Staff Directory

Administrators

Name  Phone  E-mail 
David Burdine, Principal
Darcy Pollak, Assistant Principal
873-3800 x222
873-3800 x224
dburdine@pusdk12.org
dpollak@pusdk12.org

Teachers

Name 

Teaching Assignment

Phone 

E-mail

Webpage

Albright, Shelley K-5 Special Education 873-3800 x240  salbright@pusdk12.org  
Pollak, Darcy Title I Academic Coach 873-3800 x224  dpollak@pusdk12.org  
Argo, Nancy 4th/5th grade  873-3800 x248    
Bordenkircher, Linda                      7th/8th grade math 873-3800 x268    
Roper, Chrissy 6th grade 873-3800 x283    
Canales, Bob Music 873-3800 x253    
Check, Susan Kindergarten 873-3800 x230

Clark, Christine 1st grade 873-3800 x233

873-3800 x242

Singer, Lisa Title I 873-3800 x240

Jensen, Kelli     1st/2nd grade 873-3800 x236

Gulbransen, Mike 6th grade, 8th grade social studies 873-3800 x281

Hamm, Katie Kindergarten 873-3800 x237

Jacobson, Sara Special Education K-5 873-3800 x240

Carr, Gina 4th grade 873-3800 x246

Pratt, Joe 5th/6th grade 873-3800 x282

Linebarger, Suzanne 2nd/3rd grade 873-3800 x244

Dailey, Cathy Pre-School 873-3800 x231

Mangan, Dana 2nd grade 873-3800 x234

Mason, Susan Special Education, 6-8 873-3800 x278

Jensen, Chris 7th/8th grade science 873-3800 x270

Kiefer, Shelly 4th grade 873-3800 x245

O'Connor, Mike Physical Education, Math 873-3800 x286

Parks, Tracy 7th grade English, Social Studies, Leadership 873-3800 x273

Galyon, Danielle EIA  Math 6-8 873-3800 x 279

Cooper, Will         Special Education,  6-8 873-3800 x277

Thompson, Sue Physical Education 873-3800 x287

Cross, Kathie 8th grade English, Social Science 873-3800 x275

Vierra, Jill 3rd grade 873-3800 x239

Rm. 15 873-3800 x243

McKee, Debra 7th grade English, EIA Reading 873-3800 x274

Office Staff

Name Position Phone e-Mail
Debbie Covert Principal's Secretary 873-3800 x222 dcovert@pusdk12.org
Cathy Carter Attendance Clerk / Health Technician  873-3800 x221 ccarter@pusdk12.org

Classified Staff

Name Position Phone e-Mail
Debbie Covert Principal's Secretary    
Cathy Carter Staff Secretary/Attendance
Linda Hodges Cafeteria Manager    
Linda Shields Cafeteria Assistant
Gary Tull Head Custodian    
Dave Williams Custodian
   
     
Heather Scott Library Media Specialist    
Jackie Benjamin Instructional Aide    
Tammy Clark Instructional Aide
Cynthia Davis Instructional Aide
Shannon Grubert Instructional Aide
 Gloria McKown Instructional Aide
Gretchen Harrison Instructional Aide: Preschool
Robin Barrett Instructional Aide/Playground Supervisor
 Tonya Munoz Instructional Aide
   
LeNay Mueller Instructional Aide/Playground Supervisor
Karen Oliver Instructional Aide/Playground Supervisor
Krystal Salcido Instructional Aide/Playground Supervisor
Jill Vought Instructional Aide/Playground Supervisor

Volunteers

Name  Class
Room
Phone  e-Mail  Webpage